Official Selections & Award Winners

2016 Award Winners

Screenwriting

Gold

Night School

Silver

DC Yuppies
Invisible Man

Gaming

Gold

Rap Ad Libs

Silver

Space Cats in Space

2016 Official Selections

Screenwriting

Insomnia
Miss Fortune (Tampon Heartbreak-episode)
Night School: The Web Series
The Invisible Man
The Spell Tutor
VC – The Web Series
DC Yuppies

Gaming and Apps

Conjure a Storm
Lazer Pong
Space Cats in Space!
Rap Ad-libs

 

2015 Award Winners

Web Series

Gold

The Amazing Gayl Pile
The Banks
BEARDS
Ride The Lightning: Vengeance

Silver

L.A. Macabre
I’m Harry Clark
Street Cuts
Georgetonia
Starship Farragut

Local Hero

The Beat and Path: Walk of Shame
Anacostia

Screenwriting

Gold

BEARDS – “Hugh and Vivian”, Season 1, Episode 3

Silver

A Quick Fortune – “Great Aunt Gwendolyn”, Season 1, Episode 2
D.C. Yuppies – Season 2, Episode 1

Gaming

Gold

VG[Art]

2015 Official Selections

Web Series

The Amazing Gayl Pile
Anacostia
The Banks
The Beat and Path: Walk of Shame
Beards
De Pontis
Down with David
Georgetonia
Il Solito Sesso
I’m Harry Clark
The Jane Games
LA Macabre
Mansplainer
Meet the Ladybugs
One Hundred Yard Stare
The Popcorn Show
Ride The Lightning: Vengeance
Starship Farragut
Street Cuts

Screenwriting

A Quick Fortune – “Great Aunt Gwendolyn”, Season 1, Episode 2
The Amazing Gayl Pile – Season 1, Episode 101
BEARDS – “Hugh and Vivian”, Season 1, Episode 3
The Beat and Path: Walk of Shame – “Fucking Journalism”, Season 1, Episode 6
D.C. Yuppies – Season 2, Episode 1
The Process – Season 1, Episode 5
QUIET! – “Proto-typical”, Season 1, Episode 10

Gaming

VG[Art]

2014 Award Winners

Web Series

Gold

Cap South
El Gran Día de los Feos (The Great Day of the Ugly Ones)
Faith in Five Boroughs
FUTURE DUCK!
Noirhouse
One Hit Die

Silver

Authentik
Johnny Dynamo
Sin Vida Propia
Someone Not There

Local Hero

Cap South
Shotgun Mythos

Gaming

Gold

Gemini

Silver

FREEQ

2014 Official Selections

Web Series

Authentik
Bad Indian
Bennington Gothique
Cap South
El Gran Día de los Feos (The Great Day of the Ugly Ones)
Faith in Five Boroughs
FUTURE DUCK!
Johnny Dynamo
La Grieta (The Crack)
Noirhouse
One Hit Die
Pay Up
Ragged Isle
SAUTE QUI PEUT !
Shotgun Mythos
Sin Vida Propia
Someone Not There
The Ushers – A Dark Tale of a Bright Night

Gaming

FREEQ
Gemini

2013 Award Winners & Honories

Dan Levy, My Long Distance Relationship – New Media Advocate Award
Anthony Anderson, Anacostia – ITV Soap Award
Phil Cook, Malice – ITV Horror Award
Paul Awad and Kathryn O’Sullivan, Thurston – ITV Western
Otessa Ghadar, Orange Juice in Bishop’s Garden – Acknowledged for being an ITV Innovator

Young Guns Awards:

Richard Volin, Toying with Jerry – Comedy
Tracey McKoy, Georgian Way – Comedy
Richard Cutting, Milgram and The Fastwalkers – Sci Fi
Connor Bergeron, Mo & The Cheese – Comedy
Aaron Mullins and Tyler Perry, Hard Fix – Thriller
Darla Gaige, Shotgun Mythos – Sci Fi
Chad Diez, Laps – Comedy